School lists

Published 5:41 am Wednesday, January 23, 2019

H.Y LIVESAY

The following students at H.Y. Livesay have been named to the honor roll list for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year (*denotes all A’s):

Fifth grade

*Jayla Bailey, *Riley Bain, *Monse Crisobal, *Raylen Ellison, *Jake Johnson, *Jaelyn Jones, *Carmen Lee, *Ally Wheatley, *Jonathan Wilder, *Jolie Wilson, *Jenna Yonts, Abigail Booth, Kylee Centers, Nevaeh Collins, Faith Daniels, Madeline Fultz, Katie Lawson, Jenna Middleton, Jaylee Hayes, Lily Pendleton, Alyssa Smith.

Sixth grade

*Tyler Anderson, *Carson Gage, *Lacey Gulley, *Matt McCorkel, *Gavin Miles, *Eli Patterson, *Nathan Peterson, *Eli Russell, *Pierce Taylor, *Levi Thompson, *Shashi Verma, *Reagan Warwick, *Madison Wheatley, Hayden Beeler, Jade Bussell, Gavin Bradford, Bella Gidens, Kristen Goins, Parker Green, Joey Holmes, Calleigh Keck, Kaden Miller, Brayden Painter, Lily Powers, Kianna Ramsey, Priscilla Rheaume, Ashlyn Roberts, Cassidie Smith, L. J. Stevens, Dagen Thomas, Kole Welch.

Seventh grade

*Ben Cosgriff, *Rylie Ditty, *Halie Price, *Alisha Snodgrass, *Joshua Wilkerson, Lane Bunch, Muriel Cristabol, Hayden Gilbert, Bryson Hensley, Hyrum Hinckley, Josh Howard, Ava Kerns, Meiah Leach, Breanna Mason, Cameron North, Ally Patterson, Alex Snodgrass, Alana Stallworth, Luke Williamson, Noah Yonts.

Eighth grade

*Jace Bailey, *Allyson Brock, *Addie Brooks, *Lily Burke, *Brylee Ellison, *Dylan Foster, *Brianna Goins, *Colby Isbell, *Natalie Johnson, *Kamryn Keith, *Makinley Miracle, *Carlie Napier, *Aftan Payne, *Taylor Pressnell, *Alyssa Ramsey, *Carlee Shelton, *Elnur Usmonov, *Ty Wilson, Sarah Bradley, Blair Browning, Camden Brunsma, Grayson Chumley, Gibbs Cochran, Andrew Collins, Ella Compton, Kerry Dixon, Devon Ervin, Joseph Houser, Riley Justice, Morgan Kinsler, Dakota Leight, Caleb Lester, Cynthia Nieves, Lily Norris, Kara Ramsey, Christa Wilson, Gracie Woodby.

The following students at H.Y. Livesay have been named to the perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Fifth grade

Kylee Centers, Molly Cooper, Madeline Fultz, Kendra Hare, Gavin Houston, Jaelyn Jones, Kaelyn Kellon, Maddy Lane, Jenna Middleton, Alyssa Smith, Jolie Wilson.

Sixth grade

Gunnar Davis, Carson Gage, Parker Greene, Tanner Hill, Rowen Jenkins, Braden Painter, Lily Powers, Eli Russell, Robbie Seabolt, Hannah Tabor, Madison Wheatley, Erica Wilder, Gabriel Wilkerson.

Seventh grade

Muriel Cristobal, Chloe Elliott, Bella Goins, Hyrum Hinckley, Kaylee Irvin, Ava Kerns, Meiah Leach, Breanna Mason, Gabby Massengill, Cameron North, Alex Snodgrass, Alisha Snodgrass, Owen Stallworth, Joshua Wilkerson, Kiersten Witherspoon, Noah Yonts.

Eighth grade

Emily Berry, Allyson Brock, Addie Brooks, Grayson Chumley, Ella Compton, Jacob Daniels, Jase Daniels, Serena Elliott, Rilee Ellison, Brianna Goins, Katie Houston, Joseph Houser, Gracie Joyce, Dakota Leight, Caleb Lester, Seth Massengill, Carlie Napier, Dylan Noah, Aftanc Payne, Matthew Vannorstran, Will Weaver.

ELLEN MYERS

The following students at Ellen Myers Primary have been named to the perfect attendance list for the second nine weeks of the 2018-2019 school year:

Kindergarten

Norris Cadle, Aubrey Coots, CJ Davis, Ariana Downey, Addy Gilbert, Jocelyn Rowe.

First grade

Zachary Bowen, Ava Elmore, Ava Fultz, Emily Peters, Jordyn Snodgrass, Abhinav Verma.

Second grade

Chloe Brown, Lukus Coleman, Brigham Cosgriff, Noah Fultz, Olivia Gulley, Evan Johnston, Liam Niday, Makenna Smith, Brooklyn Wilder, Israel Wilkerson.

Third grade

Will Compton, Britton Evans, Annabelle Gilbert, Peyton Graves, Alyssa Houston, Blaine Jenkins, Sydney Lynch, Harper Pace, Adison Smith.

Fourth grade

Emma Fultz, Jaden Houston, Lucas Millner, Blake Mills, Abby Peters, Abigail Peters.